Cricket Australia

http://cricket.local/

  • Australia vs England - 3rd Test

    Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

    Match Status: Completed
    Australia won by 245 runs

  • England All Out 183 (63.4) & 363 (132.0)
  • Australia All Out 506 (167.5) & 285 (94.5)
  • Australia won the toss and elected to bat
  • Current Run Rate: 2.87
Australia (1st Innings)RB46SR
VT Trumperb: Fielder4000
MA Noblec: Hutchings b: Barnes15000
CG Macartneylbw: Braund75000
PA McAlisterc: Hutchings b: Crawford28000
WW Armstrongc: Humphries b: Fielder17000
VS Ransfordb: Barnes44000
C Hillc: Humphries b: Barnes5000
RJ Hartiganb: Fielder48000
H Carterlbw: Hutchings24000
JDA O'Connornot out10000
JV Saundersb: Fielder1000
Extras (5lb, 3w, 3nb, 3b ) 14
Total10 Wkts, 94.5 Overs 2853.01 Runs/Over

Fall of wicket

Bowling

OMRWEconSRExtras
A Fielder27.558042.8741.8
SF Barnes27.086032.2254.0
W Rhodes15.053502.33
JN Crawford14.006514.6484.0
LC Braund9.012612.8954.0
KL Hutchings2.01512.5012.0

England (1st Innings)RB46SR
JB Hobbsc: Carter b: Saunders26000
FL Fanerun out ()48000
G Gunnb: O'Connor65000
KL Hutchingsc&b: Macartney23000
LC Braundb: Macartney0000
J Hardstaff Snrb: O'Connor61000
W Rhodesc: Carter b: O'Connor38000
JN Crawfordb: Armstrong62000
SF Barnesc&b: Armstrong12000
J Humphriesrun out ()7000
A Fieldernot out0000
Extras (2lb, 2w, 5nb, 12b ) 21
Total10 Wkts, 132.0 Overs 3632.75 Runs/Over

Fall of wicket

Bowling

OMRWEconSRExtras
JDA O'Connor40.0811032.7580.0
JV Saunders36.068312.31216.0
MA Noble18.043802.11
WW Armstrong18.045523.0654.0
CG Macartney18.034922.7254.0
RJ Hartigan2.00703.50

Australia (2nd Innings)RB46SR
VT Trumperb: Barnes0000
MA Noblec: Gunn b: Fielder65000
CG Macartneyb: Barnes9000
PA McAlisterc: Hutchings b: Crawford17000
WW Armstrongc: Hutchings b: Braund34000
JDA O'Connorb: Crawford20000
VS Ransfordc: Rhodes b: Braund25000
RJ Hartiganc(sub): b: Barnes116000
C Hillc: Gunn b: Crawford160000
H Carternot out31000
JV Saundersrun out ()0000
Extras (7lb, 2w, 0nb, 20b ) 29
Total10 Wkts, 167.5 Overs 5063.01 Runs/Over

Fall of wicket

Bowling

OMRWEconSRExtras
A Fielder23.038113.52138.0
SF Barnes42.098331.9884.0
JN Crawford45.5411332.4791.7
LC Braund23.038523.7069.0
W Rhodes27.098103.00
KL Hutchings7.003404.86

England (2nd Innings)RB46SR
JB Hobbsnot out23000
FL Faneb: Saunders0000
G Gunnc: Trumper b: O'Connor11000
KL Hutchingsb: O'Connor0000
LC Braundc: Hartigan b: O'Connor47000
J Hardstaff Snrc: Macartney b: Saunders72000
W Rhodesc: Armstrong b: O'Connor9000
JN Crawfordc&b: Saunders7000
SF Barnesc: McAlister b: Saunders8000
J Humphriesb: O'Connor1000
A Fielderc: Ransford b: Saunders1000
Extras (0lb, 0w, 1nb, 3b ) 4
Total10 Wkts, 63.4 Overs 1832.87 Runs/Over

Fall of wicket

Bowling

OMRWEconSRExtras
JDA O'Connor21.064051.9025.2
JV Saunders21.446553.0026.0
WW Armstrong10.014304.30
CG Macartney4.011704.25
MA Noble7.011402.00

Umpires: Crockett, RM (AUS), Laing, J (AUS)

Third Umpire:

Match Refree:

Australia: Victor Trumper, Montague Noble, Charles Macartney, Peter McAlister, Warwick Armstrong, Vernon Ransford, Clement Hill, Roger Hartigan, Hanson Carter, John O'Connor, John Saunders

England: Jack Hobbs, Frederick Fane, George Gunn, Kenneth Hutchings, Leonard Braund, Joseph Hardstaff Snr, Wilfred Rhodes, John Crawford, Sydney Barnes, Joseph Humphries, Arthur Fielder


For use in the RHC on live scores