Cricket Australia

http://cricket.local/

  • West Indies vs Australia - 5th Test

    Sabina Park, Kingston

    Match Status: Completed
    Australia won by an innings and 82 runs

  • West Indies All Out 319 (117.5) & 357 (94.2)
  • Australia 8/ 758 (245.4) (dec)
  • West Indies won the toss and elected to bat
  • Current Run Rate: 2.71
West Indies (1st Innings)RB46SR
JK Holtc: Langley b: Miller4000
HA Furlongec: Benaud b: Lindwall4000
CL Walcottc: Langley b: Miller155000
EC Weekesb: Benaud56000
FMM Worrellc: Langley b: Lindwall61000
OG Smithc: Langley b: Miller29000
GS Sobersnot out35000
DE Atkinsonrun out ()8000
CC Depeizac: Langley b: Miller0000
FM Kingb: Miller0000
DT Dewdneyb: Miller2000
Extras (2lb, 1w, 0nb, 0b ) 3
Total10 Wkts, 94.2 Overs 3573.78 Runs/Over

Fall of wicket

Bowling

OMRWEconSRExtras
RR Lindwall12.026425.3336.0
KR Miller25.2310764.2225.3
RG Archer11.013903.55
R Benaud24.057513.13144.0
IW Johnson22.076903.14

Australia (1st Innings)RB46SR
CC McDonaldb: Worrell127000
LE Favellc: Weekes b: King0000
AR Morrislbw: Dewdney7000
RN Harveyc: Atkinson b: Smith204000
KR Millerc: Worrell b: Atkinson109000
RG Archerc: Depeiza b: Sobers128000
RR Lindwallc: Depeiza b: King10000
R Benaudc: Worrell b: Smith121000
IW Johnsonnot out27000
GRA Langley
WA Johnston
Extras (7lb, 9w, 1nb, 8b ) 25
Total8 Wkts, 245.4 Overs 7583.09 Runs/Over

Fall of wicket

Bowling

OMRWEconSRExtras
DT Dewdney24.0411514.79144.0
FM King31.0112624.0693.0
DE Atkinson55.02013212.40330.0
OG Smith52.41714522.75158.0
FMM Worrell45.01011612.58270.0
GS Sobers38.0129912.61228.0

West Indies (2nd Innings)RB46SR
JK Holtc: Langley b: Benaud21000
HA Furlongec(sub): b: Miller28000
CC Depeizab: Miller7000
CL Walcottc: Langley b: Lindwall110000
GS Sobersc: Favell b: Lindwall64000
OG Smithc&b: Benaud16000
FMM Worrellb: Johnson12000
DE Atkinsonc: Langley b: Archer4000
EC Weekesnot out36000
FM Kingc: Archer b: Johnson6000
DT Dewdneylbw: Benaud0000
Extras (6lb, 1w, 0nb, 8b ) 15
Total10 Wkts, 117.5 Overs 3192.71 Runs/Over

Fall of wicket

Bowling

OMRWEconSRExtras
RR Lindwall19.065122.6857.0
KR Miller19.035823.0557.0
RG Archer27.067312.70162.0
R Benaud29.5107632.5559.7
IW Johnson23.0104622.0069.0

Umpires: Burke, P (WIN), Ewart, TA (WIN)

Third Umpire:

Match Refree:

West Indies: John Holt, Hammond Furlonge, Clyde Walcott, Everton Weekes, Frank Worrell, O'Neil Smith, Garfield Sobers, Denis Atkinson, Cyril Depeiza, Frank King, David Dewdney

Australia: Colin McDonald, Leslie Favell, Arthur Morris, Neil Harvey, Keith Miller, Ronald Archer, Ray Lindwall, Richie Benaud, Ian Johnson, Gilbert Langley, William Johnston


For use in the RHC on live scores